SHELL CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 00228931

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELL CHEMICALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 28 Jan 2002
SHELL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Oct 1995 - 31 Dec 1997
SHELL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED 19 Mar 1928 - 01 Oct 1995