HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00228660

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2021
due by 7 March 2021

Last statement dated 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MSS NOMINEES LIMITED 04 Oct 1989 - 10 Jan 2000
MIDLAND BANK (WINCHESTER HOUSE) NOMINEES LIMITED 08 Mar 1928 - 04 Oct 1989