MORRISONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00228258

Registered office address
Stag House, Old London Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2022
due by 25 January 2022

Last statement dated 11 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PAIGE HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Jun 1984 - 21 Jun 1984
MORRISONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Feb 1928 - 06 Jun 1984