Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIDENDUM PLC

Company number 00227691

Registered office address
Bridge House, Heron Square, Richmond, United Kingdom, TW9 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VITEC GROUP PLC. 17 Apr 2001 - 23 May 2022
VITEC GROUP PLC 24 Oct 1995 - 17 Apr 2001
VINTEN GROUP P.L.C. 30 Jan 1928 - 18 Sep 1984