CALGON EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00224165

Registered office address
PO BOX No 11, Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 4DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1927

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMVIRON SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED 15 Jan 1986 - 04 Jan 1999
CHEMVIRON LIMITED 02 Sep 1927 - 15 Jan 1986