Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIPPI UNITED KINGDOM

Company number 00223374

Registered office address
Studio 16, Cloisters House, 8 Battersea Park Road, London, England, SW8 4BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 July 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE PROTECTION OF INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY(BRITISH GROUP)INCORPORATED(THE) 22 Jul 1927 - 27 Oct 2000