Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATER STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00219528

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
WATER STREET NOMINEES LIMITED 09 Feb 1927 - 31 Dec 1981