THE CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00217953

Registered office address
Cpa House, 350 King Street, London, W6 0RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION PLC 03 Dec 1926 - 02 Mar 2020