Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON PROTECTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00216584

Registered office address
Hq, Hampton Park West, Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON RUBBER OVERSEAS LIMITED 17 Sep 1982 - 14 Jul 2021
J.W. & T. CONNOLLY, LIMITED 02 Oct 1926 - 17 Sep 1982