GUINNESS GROUP LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00213108

Registered office address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1926

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TUCKSHOPS LIMITED 12 Apr 1926 - 18 Feb 1985