NOVUS UK (INDONESIAN HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00212729

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
ORYX U.K. (INDONESIAN HOLDINGS) LIMITED 17 Apr 1990 - 30 Jun 1995
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT (INDONESIAN HOLDINGS) LIMITED 03 Oct 1989 - 17 Apr 1990
B P (CEYLON) LIMITED 26 Mar 1926 - 03 Oct 1989