BERISFORD (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00211657

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1926

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BERIS UK LIMITED 04 Nov 1997 - 19 Jan 1998
BERISFORD (UK) LIMITED 28 Feb 1990 - 04 Nov 1997
S. & W. BERISFORD (UK) LIMITED 18 Jan 1983 - 28 Feb 1990
HENDERSON & LIDDELL LIMITED 10 Feb 1926 - 18 Jan 1983