Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHURCH & CO LIMITED

Company number 00211135

Registered office address
St.James, Northampton, NN5 5JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 15200 - Manufacture of footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
CHURCH & CO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Jan 1926 - 30 Jul 2007