THE WRIGLEY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00210533

Registered office address
Estover, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL6 7PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRIGLEY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1925 - 17 Mar 1959