LLOYDS BANK GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00204373

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1998 - 23 Sep 2013
TSB GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 01 Jan 1998
CONTINENTAL GUARANTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE) 09 Mar 1925 - 01 Jul 1988