FINSBURY FOOD GROUP PLC

Company number 00204368

Registered office address
Maes Y Coed Road, Cardiff, CF14 4XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2021
due by 6 September 2021

Last statement dated 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEGALOMEDIA PLC 30 Nov 1995 - 30 Aug 2002
GRADUATE APPOINTMENTS PLC 05 Aug 1994 - 30 Nov 1995
UNITED TIN AREAS P L C 09 Mar 1925 - 05 Aug 1994