GATES WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 00203531

Registered office address
1 Bartholomew Lane, London, England, EC2N 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TOMKINS LIMITED 24 Sep 2010 - 17 Dec 2013
F H TOMKINS P L C 02 Feb 1925 - 25 Feb 1988