Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN INTERNATIONAL BROKING LIMITED

Company number 00203500

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWDEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 24 Sep 1999 - 19 Jun 2020
HOWDEN SPEAR GULLAND LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 24 Sep 1999
SPEAR,GULLAND & COMPANY LIMITED 31 Jan 1925 - 09 Oct 1997