Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK CAPITAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00199039

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT CAPITAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 27 Apr 2010
KLEINWORT BENSON GENERAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 07 Jun 1994 - 30 Apr 2001
AUSTRALIAN AND GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 02 Jul 1924 - 07 Jun 1994