EXPAMET U.K. LIMITED

Company number 00197900

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 June 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1924

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAT BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Jan 1984 - 01 Jan 1987
BAT BUILDING & ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED 08 Feb 1978 - 31 Jan 1984
AUTOMATIC PRESSINGS LIMITED 14 May 1924 - 08 Feb 1978