LONRHO AGRIBUSINESS ZIMBABWE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 00195624

Registered office address
Level 17 Dashwood House, 69 Old Broad Street, London, London, England, EC2M 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL AFRICA COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 08 Feb 1924 - 16 Dec 1997