BABCOCK TRANSFORMERS LIMITED

Company number 00195468

Registered office address
C/o, MAZARS LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1924

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI INDUSTRIAL DRIVES LIMITED 03 Apr 1998 - 30 Nov 2007
HEENAN DRIVES LIMITED 01 Feb 1924 - 03 Apr 1998