Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BENTALLS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00195377

Registered office address
39 Northumberland Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE99 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BENTALLS LEASING LIMITED 23 Feb 1984 - 24 Aug 1987
BENTALLS (EALING) LIMITED 29 Jan 1924 - 23 Feb 1984