Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TINMASTERS SWANSEA LIMITED

Company number 00193946

Registered office address
Tinmasters Bryntywod, Llangyfelach, Swansea, Wales, SA5 7LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Previous company names
Name Period
AFON TINPLATE COMPANY LIMITED 23 Nov 1923 - 01 Sep 2018