Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FONTWELL PARK STEEPLECHASE LIMITED (THE)

Company number 00193627

Registered office address
Millbank Tower, 21-24 Millbank, London, England, SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2023
due by 4 November 2023

Last statement dated 21 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
FONTWELL PARK STEEPLECHASE P L C(THE) 07 Nov 1923 - 10 Jan 2003
FONTWELL PARK STEEPLECHASE PLC (THE) 07 Nov 1923 - 10 Jan 2003