RI DORMANT NO.17 LIMITED

Company number 00192390

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, England, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1923

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INITIAL GARMENT MANUFACTURING LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Sep 2009
INITIAL DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED 08 Sep 1923 - 31 Dec 1979