Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LRUK (DORMANT NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 00192243

Registered office address
2 Holdsworth Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
LA REDOUTE (UK) LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 13 Jan 2016
EMPIRE DISTRIBUTION & TRANSPORT LIMITED 05 Feb 1990 - 17 Aug 1994
PEERLESS PLATE MANUFACTURING CO.LIMITED(THE) 31 Aug 1923 - 05 Feb 1990