Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00191383

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOW GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 09 Jun 1986
HOW GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 18 Jul 1923 - 31 Dec 1976