DANA BEDFORD 3 LIMITED

Company number 00190553

Registered office address
The Offices Of Newsome Vaughan, Greyfriars House Greyfriars Lane, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 2GW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1923

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 13 January 2017
due by 27 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 13 January 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER ELECTRIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 14 Mar 2000
WESTOOL LIMITED 08 Jun 1923 - 31 Dec 1978