ALSTOM AUTOMATION INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 00188137

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Cornwall Court 19 Cornwall, Street Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2DT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1923

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2007
due by 31 January 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 September 2016
due by 3 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 19 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GEC ALSTHOM E.S.L. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Mar 1993 - 22 Jun 1998
GEC ALSTHOM MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED 01 Jul 1989 - 31 Mar 1993
GEC MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Jul 1989
GEC-ELLIOTT MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED 27 Feb 1923 - 31 Dec 1976