Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RF TRUSTEE CO. LIMITED

Company number 00187334

Registered office address
14 Buckingham Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2N 6DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT FLEMING TRUSTEE CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 11 Aug 2000
SOUTHERN INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED 24 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1979