Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFA LAVAL LIMITED

Company number 00187261

Registered office address
7 Doman Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA LAVAL COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1993