Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METHUEN DRAMA LIMITED

Company number 00185139

Registered office address
50 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
POPULAR DOGS PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 19 Oct 1922 - 30 May 1997