INSPECTORATE INVESTMENTS (NUMBER TWO) LIMITED

Company number 00184656

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPECTORATE SCHOOLS LIMITED 20 Sep 1991 - 30 Nov 1998
WARRINER GRIFFITH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Sep 1922 - 20 Sep 1991