Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00182412

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2023
due by 2 September 2023

Last statement dated 19 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES LIMITED 06 Dec 2005 - 06 Nov 2006
AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES PLC 13 May 1997 - 06 Dec 2005
BARDON GROUP PLC 02 Aug 1993 - 13 May 1997
EVERED BARDON PLC 01 Mar 1991 - 02 Aug 1993
EVERED PLC 03 Jul 1989 - 01 Mar 1991
EVERED HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Jun 1922 - 03 Jul 1989