BAKKAVOR OVERSEAS MECHANISATION LIMITED

Company number 00180927

Registered office address
West Marsh Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 September 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEEST OVERSEAS MECHANISATION LIMITED 02 Jan 1997 - 23 Nov 2006
GEEST OVERSEAS LIMITED 14 Mar 1995 - 02 Jan 1997
GEEST (B/GATE) LIMITED 22 Sep 1992 - 14 Mar 1995
MAC FISHERIES (B 20 Jan 1987 - 22 Sep 1992
MAC MART LIMITED 05 Apr 1922 - 20 Jan 1987