YORKSHIRE WEEKLY NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00179021

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 December 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
WAKEFIELD EXPRESS SERIES LIMITED 12 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1979