Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.T.C. MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 00176518

Registered office address
1st Floor 5 Morston Claycliffe Office Park, Whaley Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2024
due by 8 May 2024

Last statement dated 24 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
A.T.C. SPECIALIST PRODUCT AND SERVICE DIVISION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 28 Jul 1987
THOMAS BIRKHEAD & SON,LIMITED 29 Aug 1921 - 31 Dec 1981