BAE SYSTEMS PROJECTS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 00176441

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 July 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1921

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI PROJECTS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI PROJECTS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 29 Oct 1996 - 11 Nov 1998
GEC-MARCONI PRIME CONTRACTS LIMITED 10 Aug 1995 - 29 Oct 1996
GEC-MARCONI NAVAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Jun 1993 - 10 Aug 1995
GEC NAVAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Sep 1991 - 28 Jun 1993
MARCONI SECURE RADIO SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Apr 1984 - 20 Sep 1991
BERRY & WARMINGTON LIMITED 24 Aug 1921 - 26 Apr 1984