Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CRICKETER PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00174001

Registered office address
49 Heworth Village, York, YO31 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
WISDEN CRICKETER PUBLISHING LIMITED 24 Jun 2003 - 03 May 2011
SPORTING MAGAZINES & PUBLISHERS LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 24 Jun 2003
CRICKETER LIMITED(THE) 01 Apr 1921 - 26 Aug 1988