KERRY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00170556

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Bucks, HP7 0DE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
B.D. & CO. LIMITED 07 Apr 1982 - 06 Apr 1987
ARGOSY FENTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 07 Apr 1982
POCHINS & GENT LIMITED 30 Sep 1920 - 31 Dec 1979