AMEC BKW LIMITED

Company number 00169831

Registered office address
Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEC KING-WILKINSON LIMITED 15 Oct 1997 - 02 Jan 1998
BABCOCK KING-WILKINSON LIMITED 21 Oct 1993 - 15 Oct 1997
BABCOCK CONTRACTORS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 21 Oct 1993
BABCOCK & WILCOX (PACKAGED BOILERS) LIMITED 23 Aug 1920 - 31 Dec 1976