CRODA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00167236

Registered office address
Cowick Hall, Snaith Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CRODA CHEMICALS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Jan 2012
CRODA FOOD INGREDIENTS GROUP LIMITED 07 May 1920 - 31 Dec 1981