ZONE FOOTWEAR LIMITED

Company number 00166297

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ZONE GROUP LIMITED 24 Feb 2004 - 19 Jul 2006
TYLER GROUP LIMITED 15 Nov 1988 - 24 Feb 2004
JOHN TYLER & SONS,LIMITED 12 Apr 1920 - 15 Nov 1988