INVENSYS LIMITED

Company number 00166023

Registered office address
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, England, TF3 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVENSYS PLC 16 Apr 1999 - 27 Feb 2014
BTR SIEBE PLC 04 Feb 1999 - 16 Apr 1999
SIEBE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Jul 1984 - 04 Feb 1999
SIEBE GORMAN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Apr 1920 - 09 Jul 1984