Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOUSEMAN LIMITED

Company number 00166010

Registered office address
C/O Champion Technologies Limited Block 102, Cadland Road, Hardley, Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO45 3NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSEMAN (1995) LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 22 Feb 1999
HOUSEMAN LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 30 May 1995
HOUSEMAN (BURNHAM) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 15 Dec 1989
HOUSEMAN HEGRO LIMITED 01 Apr 1920 - 31 Dec 1977