REED BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED

Company number 00165337

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 2020 - 02 Nov 2020
REED PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED 16 Jan 1998 - 01 Jul 2020
INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED 16 Mar 1920 - 16 Jan 1998