Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARG REALISATIONS 2016 LIMITED

Company number 00164291

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1920

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2016
due by 31 October 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 June 2017
due by 12 July 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN REED GROUP LIMITED 07 Feb 2007 - 27 Jun 2016
AUSTIN REED GROUP PLC 20 Feb 1920 - 07 Feb 2007