Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENIC GROUP

Company number 00164062

Registered office address
Lilywhite House, 782 High Road, London, England, N17 0BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
14 February 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENIC PLC 22 Sep 1997 - 30 Jun 2003
ENGLISH NATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY P.L.C. 26 Mar 1982 - 22 Sep 1997
SMITH ACOUSTICS LIMITED 14 Feb 1920 - 26 Mar 1982