ERCOL FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 00163292

Registered office address
Ercol Furniture Limited, Summerleys Road, Princes Risborough, England, HP27 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 7 January 2020
due by 7 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2021
due by 23 July 2021

Last statement dated 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNITURE INDUSTRIES LIMITED 26 Jan 1920 - 30 Jan 1984